Combined Fixtures 2018

H - denotes Home Match

A - denotes Away Match

L - denotes Sutton & Epsom League (Men)

C - denotes Cristal League

R -denotes Racal Decca Mixed League

Mixed matches/social games dates are highlighted in grey

Ladies matches are highlighted in yellow

Please note that events, dates, information etc are liable to change.

            

 Date Club Type H/A DressTime 
      
 April     
 Sat 7Pre-Season Meeting See notice  10.30 
      
 Sat 21Capt. vs. V-Captain  Mixed H G 2.30
 Wed 25Mixed Fours Mixed  H G 2.30
 Thur 26Esher  Mixed  H G  2.30
 Sat 28Malden Manor  RDML  H  W  2.30 
 Mon 30Drive  Mixed    2.30
 May     
 Wed 2Banstead Neville League  H  W  2.30
 Sat 5Rose Hill League  H  W  2.30 
 Sun 6Bookham Mixed H W 2.30
 Tues 8Ewell Village  RDML  H  W  2.30 
 Wed 9Rose Hill  League  A  W  2.30 
 Sat 12Epsom Court  League  A  W  2.30 
 Sun 13OPEN DAY  See notice  H  G  11-4 
Tues 15Ember  RDML  H  G  2.30 
Wed 16Merton Park  Mixed  A  G  2.30 
Thur 17Sutton Common  Mixed  H  G  2.30 
Wed 23Surbiton RBL  League  A  G  6.00
 Thur 24Ashtead  Friendly  H  W  2.00 
 Sat 26Carshalton  League  H  W  2.30 
 Mon 28President's Drive Mixed H  G  2.30 
 Tues 29Cheam Ladies  Cristal  H  W  2.30
 Wed 30Surbiton RBL  League  H G  5.30 
 Thur 31Rosehill  Friendly  H W 2.30
      

 June

     
 Sat 2 Sutton Common  RDML  A  W  2.30 
 Wed 6Hook & S'boro  RDML H  W  2.30 
 Thur 7Cheam Fields Cristal  A  W  2.30 
 Sat 9 OPEN DAY  See notice  H  G  11-4 
 Wed 13Burpham  Mixed  H  G  2.30
 Thur 14Carshalton Beeches  Cristal  H  W  2.30 
 Sat 16Epsom Park  League  H  W  2.30 
 Tues 19Epsom Park  Friendly  A  W  2.30
 Wed 20Raynes Park  Mixed  A  G  2.30 

Sat 23

Sun 24

Raynes Park 

BBQ & Fun Day

 Mixed 

See notice

 H 

 W 

G

 2.30 

10.30

 Wed 27Surbiton BC  Mixed  A  G  2.30 
 Thur 28Merton Park  Cristal  A  W  2.00 
 Sat 30Epsom Court  League  H  W  2.30 
      
 July     
 Sun 1 Burpham  Mixed  A  W  2.30 
 Tues 3Cuddington  Friendly  H  W  2.30 
 Wed 4Sutton BC  RDML H  G  2.30 
 Thur 5Chessington  Cristal  A  W  2.00 
 Thur 5Sutton BC  League  A  W  2.30 
      
 Wed 11Ashtead  Friendly  A  W  2.30 
 Thur 12Malden Lime Grove  RDML  A  G  5.30 
 Sat 14Ewell Village  League  H  W  2.30 
 Mon 16Ploughmans (Mixed) See notice  H G 
 Wed 18Chessington  RDML  A  W  2.30 
 Sat 21Imber Court  RDML  H  W  2.30 
 Sun 22Carshalton Beeches  League  H  W  2.30 
 Tues 24Unity Shield  Mixed  H W 2.30
 Wed 25Malden Manor  League  H  G  2.30 
 Thur 26Leatherhead  Friendly  A  W  2.15 
 Sat 28Carshalton  League  A  W  2.30 
 Tues 31Epsom Court  Cristal  A W 2.30
      
 August     
 Wed 1Carshalton  RDML  A  W  2.30 
 Sat 4Hook & S'boro  Friendly  H  W  2.00 
 Sat 4Cuddington  League  A  W  2.00 
 Sun 5Carshalton Beeches League A W 2.30
 Tues 7Malden Manor Cristal H W 2.30 
 Wed 8Malden Manor  League  A  G  2.30 
 Thur 9Malden Lime Grove   Friendly A W 2.30
 Sat 11Fish'n'Chip Supper  See notice  H  G  
 Sun 12Ewell Village  League  A  W  2.30 
 Tues 14Oxshott  RDML  H  G  2.30 
 Wed 15Surbiton BC  Mixed  H  G  2.30 
 Sat 18Cuddington  League  H  W  2.30 
 Tues 21Sutton BC Cristal  A  W  2.30 
 Wed 22Epsom Park  League  A  W  2.30 
 Thur 23Supreme  Cristal  A  W  2.30 
 Sat 25Sutton BC  League H  W  2.30 
 Mon 27Drive  Mixed  H  G  2.30 
 Tues 28Banstead Neville  League  A  W  2.00 
 Wed 29Merton Park  Mixed H  G  2.30 
 Thur 30Epsom Park  Friendly  H  W  2.00 
      
 Sept     
 Sat 1TRIFEST     
 Tues 4Ewell Village  Friendly A W 2.30
 Wed 5Cheam BC RDML A W 2.30
 Thur 6Southey  Friendly A W 2.30
 Sat 8FINALS DAY  See notice H  W 10.30 
 Sun 9FINALS DAY (reserve)  See notice H W11.00
Tues 11 Banstead Neville Friendly H  W  2.00 
 Wed 12Epsom Court RDML  A  G  2.30 
 Thur 13Hook & S'boro  Mixed  A  W  2.30 
 Sat 15Capt. vs. V-Capt Mixed H  G 2.30 
 Wed 19Ashtead  Friendly  H  W  2.30 
      

 Oct                                                 
                  
 Nov     
 Sat 10   Presentation Day       See notice            
      
 Sat 24 AGM See notice   10.30